Player Analysis

Goto Home Page          Back to Competitions

 

So, who is the best player?

This page shows all the players registered in the league sorted by their percentage win ratio. The highest ranked player at the end of the season will receive a Trophy at presentation night (in the event of a tie the committee will decide).

Data in the table is sorted by %Wins, then matches played, then current handicap.

Player Analysis - Information...

  Name Team Division Starting
H'Cap
Current
H'Cap
Played Won  Lost  %Won
  Karl Creswick Stanley St C Div 1 10 5 3 3 0 100
  Shaun Layden Carlton Club Div 1 0 0 2 2 0 100
  Andrew Day Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 -5 -5 2 2 0 100
  Alex Stringfellow Stanley St G Div 1 20 20 1 1 0 100
  Ian Cowgill Corner Pocket Div 1 -15 -15 1 1 0 100
  A Pettinger Stanley St A Div 1 -10 -25 8 7 1 88
  Richard Field Clowne Liberal Div 2 -5 -20 8 7 1 88
  Danny Mansfield Hodthorpe B Div 2 20 0 14 12 2 86
  Ben Payne Retford Liberal Div 2 -15 -25 7 6 1 86
  Jason Roberts Retford Liberal Div 2 -20 -40 13 11 2 85
  Ryan Cliffe Retford Liberal Div 2 -5 -10 6 5 1 83
  Mat Clarke Arena Young Guns Div 1 25 0 17 14 3 82
  Jack Godley Hodthorpe B Div 2 45 30 10 8 2 80
  Hayden Staniland Arena Young Guns Div 1 -60 -75 14 11 3 79
  J Hewitt Dinnington C Div 1 -5 -20 9 7 2 78
  Jade Broughton Harworth B Div 2 40 25 13 10 3 77
  Chris Longbottom Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 25 10 12 9 3 75
  Steve Mallender Arena Young Guns Div 1 20 10 8 6 2 75
  Lee Harthen Retford Liberal Div 2 10 0 8 6 2 75
  Karl White Retford Liberal Div 2 -30 -40 8 6 2 75
  Jamie  Richards Retford Liberal Div 2 -10 -15 4 3 1 75
  Danny John Retford Liberal Div 2 0 -5 4 3 1 75
  Chris Hewitt Retford Liberal Div 2 -40 -45 7 5 2 71
  Phil Clarke Arena Reds Div 2 5 -5 10 7 3 70
  Joshua Mallender  Arena Young Guns Div 1 -10 -20 13 9 4 69
  Ryan Purcell Dinnington Qs Div 1 0 -15 16 11 5 69
  Nigel Beeston Stanley St B Div 2 10 -10 18 12 6 67
  Kev Baines Corner Pocket Div 1 5 -5 15 10 5 67
  Ricky Wyld Clowne Liberal Div 2 -30 -40 12 8 4 67
  Jordan Mann Harworth B Div 2 -65 -75 12 8 4 67
  Andy Kirkland Stanley St B Div 2 0 -10 12 8 4 67
  Jack Pettinger Stanley St A Div 1 15 5 12 8 4 67
  Ben Smith Retford Liberal Div 2 -45 -55 9 6 3 67
  Martin McNamara Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 -15 -25 9 6 3 67
  J Gabbot Grove Mill Div 2 -15 -20 9 6 3 67
  Lee Scott Tickhill B Div 2 -15 -20 9 6 3 67
  Terry Wilkinson Black Market Div 1 -35 -35 6 4 2 67
  Damian Padley Stanley St A Div 1 25 25 3 2 1 67
  Daz Oldfield Dinnington Qs Div 1 -5 -10 14 9 5 64
  Shane Robinson Breakers S Div 2 -15 -20 11 7 4 64
  Alan Simpson Dinnington A Div 1 5 0 11 7 4 64
  Oliver Turner     Hodthorpe A Div 1 -35 -45 16 10 6 63
  Thomas Whitehurst Carlton Club Div 1 15 5 16 10 6 63
  Lee Cauldwell Stanley St A Div 1 10 5 8 5 3 63
  S Jackson Clowne Liberal Div 2 10 5 8 5 3 63
  Will Goy Stanley St C Div 1 25 20 8 5 3 63
  Alex Methven Carlton Club Div 1 15 5 13 8 5 62
  Chris Hambrey Tickhill B Div 2 0 -5 13 8 5 62
  Bruce Elliot Breakers Boys Div 2 -5 -15 18 11 7 61
  Steve Durr Clipstone S C Div 2 20 15 18 11 7 61
  Tommy Blagg Corner Pocket Div 1 10 5 20 12 8 60
  Don Squires Carlton Club Div 1 -10 -20 20 12 8 60
  Jeff Newton Bowling Club Div 2 0 -5 15 9 6 60
  Callum Presgrave Hodthorpe B Div 2 10 0 15 9 6 60
  Glen Neal Arena Young Guns Div 1 20 15 15 9 6 60
  Gerry Hudson Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 45 35 10 6 4 60
  Andrew Walters Tickhill Wanderers Div 2 5 0 10 6 4 60
  Glynn McCarthy Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 -10 -15 10 6 4 60
  Brett Parsley Stanley St C Div 1 10 10 10 6 4 60
  Reece Harthen Retford Liberal Div 2 10 10 5 3 2 60
  Jamie Dyke Breakers S Div 2 10 10 5 3 2 60
  Carl Cousons Tickhill B Div 2 15 10 17 10 7 59
  Phil Robinson Black Market Div 1 -5 -10 12 7 5 58
  Darren Pyatt Dinnington A Div 1 -5 -10 12 7 5 58
  Pete Woolley Hodthorpe A Div 1 -5 -10 12 7 5 58
  Chris Salt Dinnington C Div 1 -25 -30 12 7 5 58
  Tony Kirby Carlton Club Div 1 -10 -15 19 11 8 58
  Phil Stevens Stanley St B Div 2 45 40 14 8 6 57
  C Headley Stanley St A Div 1 5 0 14 8 6 57
  Graham Fry Harworth B Div 2 5 5 14 8 6 57
  Pat Dillon Black Market Div 1 -25 -30 7 4 3 57
  Damon Sykes Grove Mill Div 2 -25 -30 7 4 3 57
  Denis Turner Dinnington Qs Div 1 -20 -25 7 4 3 57
  Mick Camm Stanley St G Div 1 15 15 7 4 3 57
  Dave McCarthy Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 -10 -10 7 4 3 57
  Mick Kirk Stanley St C Div 1 -20 -25 16 9 7 56
  Domonic Talbot Grove Mill Div 2 -10 -15 9 5 4 56
  J Shaw Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 0 0 9 5 4 56
  Roy Pendleton Corner Pocket Div 1 -35 -40 20 11 9 55
  Macculey Croft  Arena Young Guns Div 1 -30 -35 11 6 5 55
  Alan Emmingham Arena Reds Div 2 5 5 11 6 5 55
  P Stevenson Arena Reds Div 2 25 20 15 8 7 53
  Mick Allison Hodthorpe B Div 2 35 30 19 10 9 53
  Andy Camm Stanley St G Div 1 -50 -50 21 11 10 52
  Patrick Gee Stanley St G Div 1 -35 -40 22 11 11 50
  Tony Shaw Breakers X Div 1 0 0 18 9 9 50
  Barry Chambers Stanley St B Div 2 20 20 16 8 8 50
  Richard  Turner Dinnington A Div 1 -5 -5 16 8 8 50
  Ricky Morris Breakers Boys Div 2 -15 -15 16 8 8 50
  Ade Westwood Black Market Div 1 -5 -10 14 7 7 50
  Dave Smith Breakers S Div 2 20 20 14 7 7 50
  Charlie Elliot Breakers Boys Div 2 30 25 14 7 7 50
  Kev Firth Stanley St C Div 1 5 5 12 6 6 50
  Graham Askew Dinnington Qs Div 1 10 15 12 6 6 50
  Ben Baker Grove Mill Div 2 -15 -15 12 6 6 50
  Mat Gee Dinnington C Div 1 -20 -20 12 6 6 50
  Nicky Spooner Dinnington C Div 1 15 10 10 5 5 50
  Rob Darby Carlton Club Div 1 -30 -35 10 5 5 50
  Antony Martin Arena Young Guns Div 1 10 0 10 5 5 50
  Tom Bowns Stanley St B Div 2 -5 0 10 5 5 50
  Drew Hartshorn    Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 30 30 8 4 4 50
  R Harris Clowne Liberal Div 2 -10 -10 8 4 4 50
  Keith Marsh Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 -15 -20 6 3 3 50
  Darren Millichip Breakers S Div 2 -15 -20 6 3 3 50
  Pip Taylor Dinnington C Div 1 15 10 6 3 3 50
  Dean Croft Breakers S Div 2 0 0 6 3 3 50
  Mick Burns Harworth B Div 2 10 10 6 3 3 50
  John Bell Breakers S Div 2 -15 -10 6 3 3 50
  I Atkinson Clowne Liberal Div 2 10 10 4 2 2 50
  Brian Stubbs Clowne Liberal Div 2 -30 -30 4 2 2 50
  Danny Wallace Stanley St G Div 1 10 10 4 2 2 50
  Mat Scott Black Market Div 1 0 0 2 1 1 50
  John Gore Stanley St C Div 1 10 10 2 1 1 50
  Scott Bradley Breakers S Div 2 -20 -20 2 1 1 50
  Colin Hewitson Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 65 65 2 1 1 50
  B Parker Dinnington A Div 1 10 10 2 1 1 50
  Ian Scott Black Market Div 1 -25 -25 17 8 9 47
  S Moore Stanley St C Div 1 15 15 15 7 8 47
  Steve Boughton Harworth B Div 2 15 15 15 7 8 47
  Ken Shirtliff Tickhill Wanderers Div 2 20 25 15 7 8 47
  Frank Burke Dinnington C Div 1 15 20 15 7 8 47
  Hank Mathews Stanley St A Div 1 20 20 13 6 7 46
  Mark Kinnell Arena Reds Div 2 25 25 13 6 7 46
  Andrew Anderson Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 -25 -20 13 6 7 46
  Darren Palmer Grove Mill Div 2 5 5 11 5 6 45
  Lee Morris Grove Mill Div 2 -40 -35 11 5 6 45
  Ron Heathcote Bowling Club Div 2 20 25 11 5 6 45
  Ian Rooks Dinnington Qs Div 1 -15 -15 11 5 6 45
  Lee Godley Hodthorpe A Div 1 -5 -5 11 5 6 45
  Dave Hartley Tickhill B Div 2 -5 0 11 5 6 45
  Jordan Joynson Dinnington Qs Div 1 -10 -5 20 9 11 45
  Andrew Orange Clipstone S C Div 2 25 30 20 9 11 45
  Phil Clarke Bowling Club Div 2 20 20 18 8 10 44
  Tim Cook Dinnington A Div 1 -25 -20 18 8 10 44
  J Williams Stanley St A Div 1 25 25 9 4 5 44
  Rio Salt Dinnington C Div 1 10 10 9 4 5 44
  Richard Young Arena Reds Div 2 35 35 9 4 5 44
  Ken Kiddell Hodthorpe B Div 2 35 35 9 4 5 44
  Steve Metcalfe Clowne Liberal Div 2 -5 0 16 7 9 44
  John Hartley Tickhill B Div 2 0 5 16 7 9 44
  Roy Butterfield Hodthorpe A Div 1 5 5 14 6 8 43
  Russ Cairns Stanley St G Div 1 -30 -30 14 6 8 43
  Adam Ward Grove Mill Div 2 -20 -20 7 3 4 43
  Howard Tomlinson Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 0 5 7 3 4 43
  Trev Linacre Breakers X Div 1 -5 -5 7 3 4 43
  David Wheat Breakers X Div 1 -20 -20 7 3 4 43
  Keith Palmer Hodthorpe A Div 1 20 20 7 3 4 43
  Kev Holmes Breakers X Div 1 -20 -15 17 7 10 41
  Danny Calladine Clipstone S C Div 2 25 30 17 7 10 41
  Richard Griffiths Breakers X Div 1 -40 -30 17 7 10 41
  Wayne Race Breakers Boys Div 2 0 10 17 7 10 41
  Stuart McQueen Tickhill Wanderers Div 2 35 40 15 6 9 40
  Herbert Brocklehurst Black Market Div 1 -15 -5 15 6 9 40
  Tony Broughton Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 -10 -5 10 4 6 40
  Danial Hoult Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 -5 -5 10 4 6 40
  Steve Nettleship     Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 -5 -5 10 4 6 40
  Paul Hughes Breakers S Div 2 10 20 10 4 6 40
  Wayne Cubbin Harworth B Div 2 10 30 10 4 6 40
  Dean Gillat Corner Pocket Div 1 10 10 5 2 3 40
  Mark Hagen Stanley St B Div 2 -20 -20 5 2 3 40
  Richard Gill Black Market Div 1 10 20 5 2 3 40
  Daz Neeve Breakers S Div 2 10 20 5 2 3 40
  Wayne Heath Stanley St G Div 1 -10 -5 18 7 11 39
  Jim Hind Tickhill Wanderers Div 2 25 30 13 5 8 38
  Simon McGill Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 5 10 13 5 8 38
  Danny Walker Arena Reds Div 2 15 20 13 5 8 38
  Tom Exley Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 -20 -10 13 5 8 38
  Trevor Harrison Bowling Club Div 2 15 25 16 6 10 38
  Nathen Morris Corner Pocket Div 1 15 20 8 3 5 38
  Kev Trenam Arena Reds Div 2 5 10 8 3 5 38
  Dale Hynes Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 -20 -15 8 3 5 38
  Mathew Marshall Hodthorpe A Div 1 -25 -20 8 3 5 38
  Phil Hewett Dinnington Qs Div 1 15 20 8 3 5 38
  Karl Goulding Stanley St A Div 1 5 15 19 7 12 37
  Alan Eyre Corner Pocket Div 1 5 20 19 7 12 37
  Kenny Haston Dinnington A Div 1 15 25 11 4 7 36
  Chris Pasturel Bowling Club Div 2 0 5 11 4 7 36
  Antony Windle Clowne Liberal Div 2 20 25 11 4 7 36
  Josh Shepard Dinnington C Div 1 10 15 9 3 6 33
  Simon Witham Breakers S Div 2 10 10 6 2 4 33
  Guy Dennis Breakers X Div 1 -105 -105 6 2 4 33
  Jack Wilson Stanley St C Div 1 -20 -15 6 2 4 33
  Ed Reilly Clipstone S C Div 2 55 55 6 2 4 33
  Mark Elliott Breakers Boys Div 2 0 10 6 2 4 33
  Chris Marsden Arena Bassetlaw C Div 1 -30 -30 3 1 2 33
  Chris Field Clowne Liberal Div 2 -10 -10 3 1 2 33
  Paul Milverton Breakers X Div 1 -10 -10 3 1 2 33
  Ian Baines Bowling Club Div 2 5 15 13 4 9 31
  Simon Plumbe Tickhill Wanderers Div 2 -5 5 13 4 9 31
  James Boughton Harworth B Div 2 10 15 10 3 7 30
  Eric Allen Tickhill B Div 2 45 55 10 3 7 30
  Dave Bottomley Tickhill Wanderers Div 2 30 45 14 4 10 29
  John Ward Hodthorpe B Div 2 10 15 7 2 5 29
  Jason Tomkin Breakers Boys Div 2 15 20 7 2 5 29
  Nigel Bond Stanley St C Div 1 -10 5 15 4 11 27
  Liam Crayon Breakers S Div 2 10 25 8 2 6 25
  Gavin Parry Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 -20 -15 4 1 3 25
  Tony Partington Hodthorpe B Div 2 30 35 4 1 3 25
  Vincent Mansfield Hodthorpe B Div 2 30 35 4 1 3 25
  Rob Slinger Retford Liberal Div 2 0 5 4 1 3 25
  Tom Newsome Black Market Div 1 -15 -10 4 1 3 25
  Ron  Howsom Grove Mill Div 2 5 15 9 2 7 22
  Neil Procter Dinnington A Div 1 -10 5 10 2 8 20
  Clifford Darby Carlton Club Div 1 10 15 5 1 4 20
  Sam Haston Dinnington A Div 1 10 20 5 1 4 20
  Daz Preston Retford Liberal Div 2 -45 -35 5 1 4 20
  Barry Godley Hodthorpe A Div 1 -15 5 12 2 10 17
  Kev Seaman Breakers Boys Div 2 -40 -35 6 1 5 17
  Daryl Peacock Breakers X Div 1 -55 -50 6 1 5 17
  Craig Frost Breakers X Div 1 -70 -60 7 1 6 14
  Terry Dowson Black Market Div 1 -45 -35 5 0 5 0
  D Shaw Clowne Liberal Div 2 -20 -15 3 0 3 0
  B Orange Clipstone S C Div 2 30 35 3 0 3 0
  Kyle Beeston Stanley St B Div 2 10 15 3 0 3 0
  Danny Gallaway Stanley St A Div 1  10 20 2 0 2 0
  George Hagen Stanley St B Div 2 35 35 2 0 2 0
  Jules Mckay Dinnington A Div 1 20 20 2 0 2 0
  Luke Gee Dinnington C Div 1 -5 -5 2 0 2 0
  Andy Shirtliff Tickhill B Div 2 10 20 2 0 2 0
  Neil Gilbert Clipstone S C Div 2 20 20 2 0 2 0
  R Liddle  Grove Mill Div 2 -10 -10 2 0 2 0
  Ian Pichley Black Market Div 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
  Andy Darby Carlton Club Div 1 10 15 1 0 1 0
  David May Stanley St C Div 1 -20 -20 1 0 1 0
  Tom Salt Dinnington C Div 1 -30 -30 1 0 1 0
  G Carling Dinnington A Div 1 10 15 1 0 1 0
  Jordan Tyldesley Carlton Club Div 1 10 15 1 0 1 0
  John Tyldesley Carlton Club Div 1 10 10 1 0 1 0
  Kev Jones Ex-Servicemen's Div 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
  Mark Whiting Grove Mill Div 2 -10 -10 1 0 1 0
  Jamie Pilkinton Dinnington Qs Div 1 10 10 0 0 0 0
  Gage Smith Breakers S Div 2 10 10 0 0 0 0
  Mike Furniss Clowne Liberal Div 2 5 5 0 0 0 0
  Simon Furniss Clowne Liberal Div 2 -5 -5 0 0 0 0
  Peter Burrel Clipstone S C Div 2 10 10 0 0 0 0
  Michael Kierney Dinnington A Div 1 10 10 0 0 0 0
  Tom Bottomley Tickhill Wanderers Div 2 10 10 0 0 0 0
  Rhys Kirkham Arena Young Guns Div 1 20 20 0 0 0 0
  Ben Histon Arena Young Guns Div 1 20 20 0 0 0 0
  Carl Manley Black Market Div 1 5 5 0 0 0 0
  Dave Lunn Breakers Boys Div 2 20 20 0 0 0 0
  Paul Lucas Carlton Club Div 1 5 5 0 0 0 0
  Simon Tindle Carlton Club Div 1 20 20 0 0 0 0
  Alex Barlow Clipstone S C Div 2 -15 -15 0 0 0 0
  G Peebles Clipstone S C Div 2 10 10 0 0 0 0
  John Pendleton  Corner Pocket Div 1 -15 -15 0 0 0 0
  Andy Smith Corner Pocket Div 1 -10 -10 0 0 0 0
  Paul Shaw Grove Mill Div 2 -5 -5 0 0 0 0
  M Gilbert Grove Mill Div 2 -25 -25 0 0 0 0
  Pete Pashley Harworth B Div 2 5 5 0 0 0 0
  Matt Widowson  Hodthorpe A Div 1 10 10 0 0 0 0
  Tom Pritchard  Hodthorpe A Div 1 -15 -15 0 0 0 0
  Pete Eyre Stanley St A Div 1 5 5 0 0 0 0
  J Woodward Stanley St A Div 1 10 10 0 0 0 0
  Scott Wilson Stanley St C Div 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Steve Tracy Stanley St C Div 1 -5 -5 0 0 0 0
  Jason Birnie Stanley St G Div 1 -40 -40 0 0 0 0
  Peter Jeffrey Tickhill B Div 2 20 20 0 0 0 0
  Brian Farnell Tickhill Wanderers Div 2 20 20 0 0 0 0