Past Winners

Goto Home Page          Back to Competitions

 

Past Winners - Information...

2018/2019 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Hodthorpe A Arena Bassetlaw Langold Pocket
Division 2 Breakers X Carlton Club Stanley St A
Team KO Arena Bassetlaw C     Breakers S Hodthorpe A Dinnington C
Scratch Hayden Staniland G Dennis   J Mann  M Croft
Handicap S Witham C Hewitt       T Cook J Bell
League Pairs M Burns & S Boughton    O Turner & R Butterfield D Hartley & C Cousins P Robinson & H Brocklehurst
Aggregate Pairs M Croft & G Neal G Parry & T Broughton  S Mallender  & J Mallender O Turner & R Butterrfield
High Break Guy Dennis 101
Player of the Year Rob Darby Carlton Club
Captains Cup Dinnington A    Hodthorpe B Clowne Liberal Tickhill B
2017/2018 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Arena Young Guns Breakers   S Black Market A
Division 2 Retford Liberal Arena "Bassetlaw  C" Warsop Exservicemens
Team KO Arena Bassetlaw Breakers S Breakers Boys Stanley St B
Scratch J Mann D Presgrave A Camm H Staniland
Handicap T Cook  C Elliott J McNally P Tayler
League Pairs J Shaw & D Hynes M Gee & L Gee B Elliott  &  C Elliott  M Croft & G Neal 
Aggregate Pairs A Day & C Longbottom B Elliott  &  C Elliott J Shaw & D Hynes M Whiting & D Tomlin
High Break J Mann     80
Player of the Year J Shaw   100%    8-8
Captains Cup Stanley G Breakers S Grove Mill Arena Bassetlaw
2016/2017 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Hodthorpe A Stanley  St  G Arena Young Guns
Division 2 Harworth  B  Tickhill  B Worksop Bowling Club
Team KO Warsop WMC Grove Mill Arena Bassetlaw Clowne Liberal
Scratch G Dennis D Presgrave A Camm J McNally
Handicap T Broughton   T Wilkinson  L Gee W Race
League Pairs L Gee & M Gee J Joynson  &  T  Salt N Bond & H Staniland A Simpson & R Turner
Aggregate Pairs N Bond & H Staniland A Day & K Marsh M Kinnell & R Young R Pendleton & S Armstrong
High Break Craig Frost  102
Player of the Year D Wallace
Captains Cup Woodend Pub  Bowling Club Grove Mill Clowne Liberal
2015/2016 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Arena B Breakers S Breakers X
Division 2 Anston WMC Clipstone Sc Hodthorpe B
Team KO Bowling Club Stanley St C Woodend Pub  Clowne Liberal
Scratch J McNally G Dennis D Preston D Presgrave
Handicap A Camm J McNally L Ryan M Camm
League Pairs R Pendleton & S Armstrong C Frost & G Dennis D Millichip  &  S  Hughes D Duncanson & S Nettleship
Aggregate Pairs D Presgrave  K Gaskill T Harrison & I Baines  T Wilkinson & P Dillon N Bond & H Staniland
High Break G Dennis 88
Player of the Year Hayden Staniland 89.47% 19 played 17 won
Captains Cup Arena B Clipstone Stanlet St G Warsop WMC
2014/2015 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Welbeck A Breakers X Breakers S
Division 2 Dinington A Harworth Notts Arena B
Team KO woodend Pub Anston Breakers X Harworth B
Scratch G Dennis C Frost S Broughton B Elliott
Handicap O Turner M Lancaster K Creswick G Kirk
League Pairs L Ryan &  L Tuddenham T Wilkinson & H Brocklehurst R Wyld & R Hill T Harrison & I Baines
Aggregate Pairs M Croft & O Turner R Wyld & R Hill D Hartley & C Cousins J Bell & S Robinson
High Break Ash Carty 96
Player of the Year Hayden Staniland P14  W12  85.71% Matt Scott P7  W6   85.71%
Captains Cup Dinington A Dinington C Notts Arena  Woodend Pub
2013/2014 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Notts Arena Breakers X Breakers S
Division 2 Grove Mill Longden Terrace Langold
Team KO Notts Arena B Dinnington A Dinnington C Notts Arena
Scratch A Carty A Camm K Seaman  S Broughton
Handicap R Hill Guy Deniss K Creswick D Peacock
League Pairs  J Bell & S Robinson C Toplis & C Pasturel T Harrison & I Baines S Broughton & T Shaw
Bassetlaw Pairs S Smith  & J Mann W Heath & P Gee G Godley & S Metcalf  R Kimberley & J Hartley
High Break Guy Dennis 101
Player of the Year Guy Dennis P24  W 21   L 3  87.5%
Captains Cup Breakers X Warsop W.M.C Notts Arena B Clipstone
2012/2013 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Breakers X Notts Arena Bassetlaw C
Division 2 Stanley St G Dinnington C Notts Arena B
Team KO Tickhill  B Welbeck A Breakers S  Welbeck B
Scatch A Carty C Frost 
Handicap G Dennis A Carty R Cairns W Race
League Pairs S Smith  & J Mann C Frost & G Dennis K Seaman & G Cliffe M & A Camm
Bassetlaw Pairs C Frost & G Dennis T White & S Smith J Bell & S Robinson J Joynson & D Oldfield
High Break Guy Dennis 132
Player of the Year Drew Hartshorn    P11   W10  L 1    90.91%
Captains Cup Dinnington C Warsop W.M.C
2011/2012 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Notts Arena Breakers S Breakers X
Division 2 Bassetlaw C Stanley St C Clipstone S S C
Team KO Breakers X Welbeck B Longdon Terrace Stanley St D
Scatch Ash Carty D Presgrave
Handicap D Wheat P Linacre Guy Dennis J Bell
League Pairs M & A Camm A Robb & K Jones S Bedford & S Metcalf D Wheat & J Fisher
Bassetlaw Pairs D Wheat & J Fisher M & I Scott A Wetherill & S Sutton R Kimberley & L Scott
High Break Richard Hill     94
Player of the Year Darren Presgrave
Captains Cup Mark Kinnell Dave Hartley
2010/11 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Notts Arena Breakers S Breakers E
Division 2 Warsop Memorial Breakers M Anston WMC
Team KO Breakers S Stanley St C Warsop W M C  Bassetlaw C
Scatch Guy Dennis Andy Camm
Handicap Luke Gardner Steve Bedford Bruce Elliott Wayne Heath
League Pairs Alan Robb & Kev Jones Shane Robinson & J Bell Steve Bedford & Steve Metcalf Wayne Heath& Lee Barton
Bassetlaw Pairs Phil Linacre & Daz Metcalf L Caudwell & H Mathews Geoff Hardy & Russ Cairns Andy Wetheril & Shaun Sutton 
High Break Chris Marsden      95
Player of the Year Cliff Toplis
Captains Cup Darren Presgrave Andy Camm
2009/10 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Warsop W M C  Breakers X Harworth B
Division 2 Grove Mill Tickhill B Welbeck B
Team KO Notts Arena Dinnington A Dinnington C Stanley St A
Scatch Darren Presgrave Andy Camm
Handicap Darren Presgrave Kev Seaman Andy Camm Shane Robinson
League Pairs Shane Robinson & J Bell Chris Salt &  Matt Walker M & A Camm A Patterson & T Prichard
Bassetlaw Pairs Shane Robinson & J Bell Ian Scott & Mick Scott Dave Cooper & P Godley A Patterson & T Prichard
High Break Darren Presgrave   82
Player of the Year Paul Godley   (87.50%)
Captains Cup Darren Presgrave Daryl Peacock
2008/09 1st 2nd jt 3rd jt 3rd
Division 1 Breakers S Breakers M Warsop W M C 
Division 2 Stanley St D Breakers X Dinnington C
Team KO Worksop Bowling Club Langold Pkt Tickhill B
Scatch Darren Presgrave Andy Camm
Handicap John Bell Alan Robb Kev Seaman T Prichard
League Pairs Carl Gibson & Marcus Smallman C Toplis & C Dunks T Harrison & I Baines C Frost & R Linacre
Bassetlaw Pairs Kevin Seaman & Graham Cliffe J McKay & A Simpson M & A Camm A Emmingham & K Coe
High Break Darren Presgrave  105
Player of the Year Darren Presgrave (90.91%)
Captains Cup Darren Presgrave Andrew Day